home

minerals
new arrivals
browse list
search/filter

ordering

news

about

links

contact

 

 

search/filter

browse entire list of minerals
 

search minerals:

browse minerals by...

MOST RECENT BY DATE

2018-12-17
2018-12-15
2018-12-10
2018-12-09
2018-12-08

REGION

Afghanistan
Badakshan
Konar (Kunar) Province
Kunar Province
Laghman Province
Nangarhar Province

mines
Darra-I Pech Pegmatite Field
Fayzabad, Koksha Valley, Khash-Kuran Wa Munjan District
Khauraz
Kiran, Koksha Valley, Khash and Kuran Wa Munjian Districts
Ladjuar Medam, Sar-e-Seng, Kokosha Valley
Laghman
Mawi
Mawi Pegmatite
Paroon Valley
Pech, Chapa Dara District
Sar-e-Sang District, Koksha Valley

Argentina
Catamarca
Chubut
Cordoba
Mendoza

mines
Capillitas Mine, Andagala
Las Plumas, Martires Dept.
Payun Volcano, Altiplano de Payun Matru

Australia
New South Wales
Northern Territory
Queensland
Tasmania
Victoria
Western Australia

mines
Broken Hill, Yancowinna County
Brown's open pit, Rum Jungle
Dandaragan, near Mt Magnet
Elura Mine, Cobar, Robinson Co.
Flinders Area
Kintore Mine, Broken Hill
Mooralia
Mount Bonnie Mine, Grove Hill
Proprietary Mine, Broken Hill, Yancowinna County
Red Dome Mine, Chillagoe, Tablelands Region
Rosebery Mine, Rosebery District
Tamba Springs
The Adelaide Mine, Dundas

Austria
Carinthia
Hohe Tauern Mts. Salzburg
Salzburg
Styria
Tyrol

mines
Bleiberg District, Gailtaier Alpen and Karnische Alpen
Granatenkogel North Slope, Gaisberg Valley. Bergurgl, Gurgler Valley, Ot
Kaswassergraben, GrobBreifing, Hieflau
Kliener Obir district,Hochobir Mt. (Karawanken Mts.)
Knappenwand, Untersulzbachal Valley
Knappenwand, Untersulzbachtal
Loben, Bad St. Leonhard, Packalpe Mts.
Lusens Valley, Sellrain Valley. Northern Tyrol
Obir
Seiser Alpe, Tyrol
Untersulzbachtal
Ziller Valley, North Tyrol

Azerbaijan
Dashkesan District

mines
Chlorapatite
Dashkesan Co-Fe Deposit, Dashkesan

Belgium
Hainaut
Liege Province

mines
Gralex Quarry, Mont-sur-Marchienne, Charleroi
Moresnet, (Altenberg) Kelmis, Plombieres-Vielle Montagne, Verviers

Bolivia
Bustillos Province, Potosi Department
Cercado Province, Oruro Department
La Paz
Loayza Province, La Paz department
Machacamarca Province
Oruro Department
Potosi
Santa Cruz Department

mines
Anahi Mine, La Gaiba District, Sandoval Province
Canutillos
Carmen Mine, Potosi, Tomas Frias
Corocoro, Pacajes Province
Machocamarco Mine, Cornelio Saavreda Province
Minera Monserrat, Challapampa, Poopo Province
Porco, Agua de Cstilla, Quijarro Province
Potosi, Tomas Frias
San Antonio Mine
San Jose Mine, Oruro
Siglo XX mine, Llallagua
Tomokoni Mine, Machacamarca District
Viloca Mine (Araca Mine)

Brazil
Bahia
Espirito Santo
Mato Grosso
Minas Gerais
Paraiba
Rio Grande do Norte
Rio Grande do Sul, South Region
Santa Catarina

mines
Alta Floresta Gold Province, Alto Floresta
Alto da Pitorra, Laranjeiras, Galleia, Doce Valley
Alto de Giz Pegmatite, Equador, Borborema mineral province
Antonio Pereira Mine, Ouro Preto
Aracuai, Jequitinhonha Valley
Arqueana Mine
Barra de Salinas Mining District, Coronel Murta
Barra De Salinas Mining District, Coronel Murta, Jequitinhonha Valley
Brumado
Campo do Boa mine, Capalinha
Campos Novos
Capelinha
Capelinha, Jequitinhouha Valley
Carnaiba Mine, Pindobacu, Campo Formoso
Carnaiba, Pindobacu, Campo Formosa zone
Cigana Mine, Conelheiro Pena, Doce Valley
Colatina
Conselheiro Lafaiete
Conselheiro Pena, Doce Valley
Coronel Murta, Jequitinhonha Valley
Corrego do Limoeiro Claim, Virgem da Lapa
Cruzeiro Mine, Sao Jose de Safira
Das Antas Tunnel
Diamontina
Divino das Laranjeiras, Doce Valley
Espirito Santo
Galileia,Doce Valley
Golconda Pegmatite district, Govenador Valadares
Golconda Pegmatite district, Governador Valadares, Doce Valley
Governador Valadares, Doce Valley
Ilha claim, Taquaral, Itinga
Ipira
Irai, Alto Urugual region
Itabara, Novo Horizonte
Itatiaia Mine, Itatiaia District, Conseheiro Pena, Doce Valley
Jonas Mine, Itatiaia District, Conselheiro, Doce Valley
Lavra da Ilha, Taquerel, Itinga
Lavra de Ilha, Taquaral, Itinga
Linopolis, Divino das Laranjeiras, Doce Valley
Mina Camilo Gigante, Itinga
Morro Velha Mine, Nova Lima, Iron Quadrangle
Navegadora Mine, Penha do Norte, Conseheiro Pena, Doce Valley
Novo Horizonte
Ouro Preto
Padre Paraiso
Palmital Mine, Minas Novas, Jequitinhonha Valley
Pederniera Claim, Sao Jose da Safira, Doce Valley
Pedra Preta Pit, Serra das Eguas, Brumado
Pitorra Claim, Laranjeiras, Galileia, Doce Valley
Quarry near Baixa Prison, Joao Pessoa
Resplendor Mine - Doce Valley
Rio Das Pratinhas, Aracata
Santa Rosa Mine, Itambacuri
Sapo Mine, Goiabeira
Sapo Mine, Goiabeira
Sapucaia do Norte, Galileia Doce Valley
Taquaral, Itinga
Telirio Mine, Linopolis
Urubu Mine, Monte Bello, Itinga, Jequitinhonha Valley
Vermelhao Mine

Bulgaria
Madan
Plovdiv Oblast
Smolyan Oblast

mines
9th of September Mine, Madan, Rhodope Mts.
9th Septebri Mine (Deveti Septembvri) Madan Ore Field, Rhodope Mts.
Borieva Mine, Madan, Rhodope Mts.
Gyudyurska Mine, Zlatograd
Krushev Dol Mine
Krushev Dol Mine, Madan, Rhodope Mts.
Ninth of September mine, Madan, Rhodope Mountains
September 9th Mine, Madan Ore field, Rhodope Mts.
Starnitsa Deposit, Davidkovo, Rhodope Mts.

Burma (Myanmar)

Mandalay division
Mogok
Shan State

mines
Kat Chay, Momiek
Kayauk-saung
Khetchel, Malo, near Momiek
Mogok, Pyin-oo-Lwin District
Pein Pyit (Painpyit), Mogok, Sagaing district

Canada
Manitoba
Northwest Territories
Nova Scotia
Nunavut Territory
Ontario
Quebec
Yukon Territory

mines
Beaver Mine, Cobalt, Timiskaming District
Canadian Keeley Mine (Frontier Mine), South Lorrain township, Timiskamin
Chibougamau
Faraday Mine, Farady Township, Bancroft District, Hastings County
Flamboro Quarry, Wentworth County
Francon Quarry, Montreal
Grey Cloud Claim
Hadley Bay, Vicroria Island, Inuvik Region
Henderson Mine, Chibougamou
Henderson Number 2, Chibougamau
Jeffrey Mine, Asbestos
Lac D Amiante, Black Lake Mine, LAB Mine, Chaudiere-Appalaches
Madoc, Centre Hastings, Hastings County
Malone Quarries, Hastings Co.
Marcil Quarry, Sainte-Lotilde-de-Chateauguay, Monteregie
Mine Lac d Amiante (Lake Asbestos Mine; "LAB Mine"; "Black Lake Mine"),
Mine Lac dAmiante (Black Lake Mine), Megantic County
Mine Lac dAmiante, Saint-Joseph-de-Coleraine, Les Appalaches RCM, Chaudi
Mont Saint-Hilaire, Monteregie
Nanisivik Mine, Nanisivik, Baffin Island
Niobec Mine, St Honore
Orford Nickel Mine, Brompton Lake, Sherbrooke
Orford Nickle Mine, Estrie
Port Radium, Great Bear Lake, Mackenzie Disrtict
Poudrette Quarry, Mont Saint-Hilaire
Poudrette Quarry, Mont Saint-Hilaire
Rapid Creek, Dawson Mining District
Red river floodway, Winnipeg
Sa Dena Hes Mine, Watson Lake Mining District
Saint-Honore
Vermillion Mine, Denison, Sudbury District
Wasson's Bluff
York River Skarn, Bancroft, Hastings County

Chile
Antofagasta Region
Atacama Region
Cachapoal Province
Copiapo Province, Atacama Region
Elqui Province

mines
Andacollo Mine
Chapacase Mine, Tacopillia Dist, Tacopilla Province
Chuquicamata Mine, Calama, El Loa Province
El Teniente, Rancangua
Inca De Oro, Chanaral
Inca De Oro, Chanaral
La Farola Mine, Cerro Pintado

China
Anhui
Fujian
Fushan Mine, She Co., Handan Pref.
Guangdong
Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region
Guizhou
Hebel Province
Henan
Hubei
Hunan Province
Inner Mongolia Region
Jiangxi
Shaanxi Province
Sichuan
Xinjiang
Xinjiang Province
Xinjiang, Uygur region
Yunnan

mines
Aletai Andradite Skarn, Aletai Prefecture, Yoli Hasake Autonomous pref.
Amo Mine, Ximeng
Banpo Mine - Dushan Co., Qiannan Aut. Pref.
Baoshan Prefecture
Bapu District, Henzoh Prefecture
Bayan Obo Deposit - Baotou League
Caiwa Mine, Danfeng Co. Shangluo Prefecture
Caolou Mine, Huoqui Co. Luan Prefecture
Changmenshan Copper Mine, Jiulang
Chashan Mine, Linwu Co., Chenzhou Pref.
Chatian Mine, Fenghuang
Chenzoh Prefecture
Cong Ly
Corundum deposit, Yingshan Co., Huanggang Pref.
Dachang Ore Field, Nandan
Dafdar (daftar) Mine, Toshgorgan
Dahegou Mine, Lushi County, Sanmenxia Prefecture
Daoping Lead-Zinc Mine, Yangshao
Daye Copper Mine, Huangshi Prefecture
Daye Iron Mine, Edong Mining District, Huangshi Prefecture
Dehegou Mine, (Zhangergou, Lushi) Lushi County
Deposit 1677, Subashi, Aketao Co., Kizilsu Pref. Formerly Daftar
Dongpo Mine, Yizhang County, Chenzohou prefecture
Dushan mine, Qiannan Autonomous region
Fengjiashan Mine (Daye Copper Mine), Edong District, Daye County, Huangs
Fengjiashan Wollastonite Mine, Daye
Fushan Mine, She Co., Handan Pref
Gaoligong Shan, Baoshan Prefecture
Gaoligong Shan, Nujiang Automonous Prefecture
Gejiu Ore Field, Gejiou ounty, Honghe Prefecture
Handan Prefecture
Hengnang, Guiyang
Henyang prefecture
Henzoh (bapu)
Henzoh Prefecture
Huang Tong Xiang Mine, Lu Jiang Town
Huanggang Mine, Chifeng Prefecture, Hexigten Banner, Ulanhead League
Huanggangliang Mine, Keshiketeng, Chifeng Prefecture
Huangshaping, Chenzoh prefecture
Huangtongxiang Mine, Luijiang
Jianshan mine (stone crack), Ruoqiang County, Bayin gholin prefecture
Jianshan Mine, Ruoqiang Co., Bayigholin Prefecture,
Jianshan Mine, Ruoqiang Co., Bayigholin Prefecture,
Jinkouhe town, Ebian
Jinlong, Lungchuan, Heyuan Prefecture
Lame (Lamo) Zn-CU deposit, Dachang, Nandan, Hechi Prefecture
Langyang Mine
Leichang
Leiping Mine, Leiping, GuiyangCo., Chenzhou Prefecture
Liufengshan Mine, Guichi Dist., Chizhou Pref
Luibao, Wuzoh Prefecture, Wuton Mines
Luipanshui, Luipanshui Prefecture
Malipo, Wenshan
Manoshan Mine, Dongpo, Suxian District, Chenzoh area
Miegu County, Liangshan Autonomous Prefecture
Mine 884, Leiping, Guiyang County, Chenzoh Prefecture
Mt. Xuebaoding, Pingwu Co., Mianyang Pref.
Muli Mine, Mianyan,Ebian
Nandan, Hechi Prefecture
Northwestern Nonan area
Piaotang, Dayu
Pingtouling Mine, Liannan, Sanjiang
Qiaojia County, Zhaotong Prefecture
Quinlong Mine (Dashang), Qianxa'nan Aut. Prefecture
Rucheng Mine, Caojia, Nuanshui, Chenzhou
Shangbao Pyrite Mine, Leiyang
Shijiangshan Mine, Linxi, Ulanhad League
Shimen (Jiepiayu) Mine, Shimen County, Changde Prefecture
Shuikoushan Lead Zinc Mine, Changning, Hengyang Pref.
Shuli Mine, Yangchun County
Taolin Mine, Linxiang
Tongbei, Yunxiao County, Zhangzhou Prefecture
Tongren Mine, Wanshan District, Tongren Prefecture
Tongshan Copper-Iron Mine, Guichi City
Tongshankou Mine, Daye Co., Huangshi Pref.
Tuokexun (Toksun) Tulufan Prefecture
Urumqui, Kuruktag Mts.
Weishan Co, Dali Prefecture
Wenshan County, Wenshan Autonomous Prefecture
Wudong mine, Liubao, Cangwu Co. Wuzoh
Wudong Mine, Wuzhou Prefecture
Wuning (wuling) mine, Quinjiang
Wuzhou Prefecture, Guanxi Province
Xiafu, Zhoaping Co. Henzoh Prefecture
Xianghualing Mine, Linwu County, Chenzhou Pref.
Xianghuapu Mine, Linwu, Chenzhou District
Xiayang, Yongchun County, Quanzhou Prefecture
Xichang Mine, Liangshan Prefecture
Xikhuahshan Antimony mine
Xikuangshan, Lengshijiang, Loudi Prefecture
Ximeng County, Pu'er Prefecture
Yanshan, Dao District, Chengde Prefecture
Yanwuping Mine, Wanshan, Tongren
Yaogangxian Mine, Yizhang County

Colombia
Boyaca
Cundinamarca
Santander
Valle del Cauca

mines
"Santander Pegmatite"
Cabiche, Municipio de Quipama
Chivor
Cisneros, Mun. de Buenaventura
Coscuez Mine
Gachala, Guavio Province
La Marina Mine, Pauna
Mina Amarillial, Cosquez, Municipio de Muzo
Mina El Toro, Chivor Municipio de Chivor
Muzo Mining District
Penas Blancas, Bourbur

Congo (Brazzaville)
Bouenza Department
Pool Department
Pool Department

mines
M'fouati, M'fouati District
Mindouli - Mindouli District

Congo (Brazzaville)

Cuba
Santiago de Cuba Province

mines
El Cobre, Sierra Maestra

Czech Republic
Bohemia
Central Bohemia Region
Moravia
Schlaggenwald, (Bohemia)

mines
Bleistadt
Dedova Hora (Giftberg)
Grube Fritsch Gluck, Mies, Pizen region
Horni Slavkov
Karlovy Vary (Karlsbad)
Pribam
Pribam-Haje
Schlaggenwald, Karlovy Vary Region
Zulova, Jesenik, Olomouc Region

Democratic Republic of Congo (Zaire)
Kasai
Katanga (Shaba)
Shaba

mines
Dikuluwe Mine, Kolwezi
Kambove
Kambove Mine, 400 Ft level
Kamoya, Kambove, Katanga Copper Crescent
Kasai River
Katanga, Central Area, Katanga Copper zone
Kolwezi, Katanga Copper Crescent
KOV open cut, Kamoto, Kolwezi
L'Etolle du Congo Mine - Lubumbashi
Likasi, Katanga Copper Crescent
Luishia Mine, Katanga Province
Lupoto mine, Lubumbashi, Katanga Copper Crescent
Mashaba West Mine, Kolwezi, Katanga Copper Crescent
Mashamba West Mine, Kolwezi, Katanga Copper Crescent
Mupine Mine, Kolowezi District
Musonoi Mine, Kolwezi, Western area
Musonoi Mine, Kolwezi, Western area
Shinkolobwe
Tantara Mine, Shinkolobwe, Central Area

Egypt

mines
St John's Island, (Zagbargad), Red Sea

England
Cornwall
County Durham
Cumbria
Derbyshire
Devon
Durham
Leicestershire
North Yorkshire
St. Austrell
Tavistock District, Devon
Wales

mines
Alston Moor
Bedford United Mine, Tavistock Hamlets, Tavistock
Bigrigg mine, West Cumberland Iron field
Blackdene Mine, Weardale
Boulby Mine, Loftus
Castleton
Cligga Mine, Cligga Head, Perranporth, Perranzabuloe, St. Agnes District
Croft Quarry, Croft
Cromford?
Driggith Opencut, Caldbeck Fells, (Cumberland)
Dry Gill Mine, Caldbeck Fells
Dry Gill Mine,Calbeck Fells,Cumberland
Egremont, West Cumberland Iron Field
Florence Mine, Egremont
Frizington, West Cumberland Iron Field
Geevor Mine, Levant sect. Botallack-Pendeen Area
Hard Rigg Edge, Melmercy Fell, Alson Moor
Heights Mine, Durham, Weardale County
Herodsfoot Mine, Lanreath, Liskard District
Hopes Nose, Torquey, South Devon
Kirkby Thore. Vale of Eden
Ladywash Mine, Eyan
Megiliggar Rocks Breage, Mount's Bay Dist.
Plynlimon Mine, Ponterwyd, Cardiganshire
Red Gill Mine, Roughton Gill, Caldbeck Fells
Red Springs Quarry, Weardale
Saint Agnes
St Day United Mines, St Day, Gwennap CP
St. Austell District
Virtuous Lady Mine - Buckland Monachorum
Weardale North Pennines
Wheal Gorland
Wheal Gorland, St Day, United Mines, Gwennap. Camborne, Redruth-St. Day
Wheal Hope, Perranzabuloe, St. Agnes District
Wheal Kitty, St Agnes
Wheal Unity, Gwennap

France
Alsace
Bourgougne-Franche-Compte
Brittany
Burgundy
Corsica
Limousin
Lower Bretagne
Midi Pyrenees
Nouvelle-Aquitaine
Occitanie
Provence-Alpes- Cote d Azur
Rhone-Alpes

mines
Argentiniere Glacier, Chamonix
Autun, Saone-et-Loire
Cap Garrone, Le Pradet, Var
Chessy Copper Mine, Chessy-les-Mines, Villefranche, Rhone
Coray, Finistere
Gabe Gottes Mine, Ste-Marie-aux-Mines, Haut Rhin
Huelgoet
La Finosa Mine, Fontana Rossa, Ghisoni Corte, Haute Corse
La Lauziere Massif, Savoie
La Rampe des Commeres, Bourg d'Oisans, Isere
Les Bois-Noirs, Loire
Les Farges, Correze
Les Odoux, near Autun
Margabal Mine, Entraygues-sur-Truyere, Averyron
Mine des Farges, Ussel, Correze
Saint- Salvy Mine, Saint-Salvy-e-laBalme, Tarn
Susville, La Mure, Isere

Gabon
Haut-Ogooue

mines
Moanda Mine

Germany
Baden-Wurttemberg
Bavaria
Erzgebirge, Saxony
Hesse
Lahn Valley, Rhineland-Palatinate
Meisen, Sachsen
Nassau
Nassau
North Rhine-Westphalia
Rheinland-Pfalz
Rhineland-Palatinate
Saxony
Saxony- Anhalt
Thuringia

mines
Altenberg Mine, Littfeld, Siegerland
Bad Ems
Bergmannisch Gluck, Frohnau, Ore Mts, Annaberg-Buchholz Erzgebirge
Bernkastel-Kues (Mosel) Hunsruck
Bruche Mine, Musen, Siegerland
Ehrenfriedersdorf, Erzgebirge
Eisieben, Mansfeld Basin
Flubspatgrube, Lichtenberg, Bad Stben, Franconian Forest, Franconia
Freiberg
Freidrichssegagen Mine, Frucht, Bad Ems District
Freihung, Grafenwohr, Upper Palatinate
Greifenstein Rocks, Ehrenfriedersdorf, Erzgebirge
Grube Gute Gottes, Scharfenburg
Grube Kautenbach, Kautenbach, Hunsruck
Hagendorf (nr. Plegstien), Oberfranken
Hhaft 207, Niederschlema, Schlema, Schlema Harenstein District, Erzgebir
Ilfeld, Nordhausen, Harz Mts
Ilmenau
Johanngeorgenstadt
Kautenbach, Traben-Trarbach, Hunsruck
Kransberg, Usinggen, Taunus Mountains
Mansfeld
Neudorf, Harzgerode, Harz
North Rhine- Westphalia
Pohla Mine, Schwarzenberg District
Rockenburg, Wetterau
Rosenburg Mine, Braubach, Bad Ems District, Lahn Valley
Rosenburg Mine, Braubach, Bad Ems District, Lahn Valley
Runderoth, Grunblieberg Mine, Gummersbach, Bergisches Land
Schapbach, Black Forest, (Wolftal)
Schlema, Erzgebirge
Schneckenstein cliff, (Konigskrone Mine) Kielberg Mt.Klinginthal, Vogtla
Shaft 207, Niederschelm, Schelma, Schlema-Hartenstein District, Erzgebir
St. Andreasburg, Harz Mts.
Tanzfleck, Friehung Grafenwohr, Upper Palatinate
Vater Abraham Mine, Lauta, Marienburg District, Erzgebirge

Greece
Attiki Prefecture Laurion District
Kyklades Prefecture, Aegean Islands

mines
Kamareza, Laviron Mines,
Kamereza Mines, Aglos Konstantinos
Lavrion
Mega Horio, Serifos Island, Cyclades
Serifos Island, Cyclade Islands

Greenland
Kujalleq
Kujalleq
Quaasutsup, (Kitaa Province)
Sermersoog

mines
Disko Island
Ivigtut Cryolite deposit, Arsuk Fjord
Naujakasik (Naajakasik), Tunulliarfik Fjord (Tunugdliarfik), Ilímaussaq

Hungary
Banat
Banat
Borosod-Abauj-Zemplen Co.

mines
Andrassy II. Mine, Rudabanya, Rudabanyai Mts.
Banat
Moldawa
Moravicza
Tarcal, Eperjes- Tokaj Mountains
Trarcal, Eperjes-Tokaj mountains

Iceland
Eastern Region
Suour Mulasysla

mines
Teigarhorn, Berufjordur, Suour Mulasysia

India
Himachal Pradesh
Maharashtra
Mysore, Karnataka
Tamil Nadu

mines
Aurangabad
Jalgaon District
Karur
Karur District
Mahadari, Sinnar, Nasik District
Malegaon, Nasik
Manihar Valley Kuilu District
Merlin
Pandulena, Nashik District
Rahuri, Ahmadnagar District,
Shakur Quarry - Nasik District
Shirurampur

Indonesia
Sulawesi Island

mines
Mamuju area, Sulawesi Barat province
Manakarra, Mumuju area, Sulawesi Barat Province

Iran
Esfahan Province
Kerman Province
South Khorasan Province
Yazd Province

mines
Ahmad Abad Mine
Chah Kharboze Mine, Anarak Dist., Nain Co.
Chah Milleh Mine, Anarak Dist., Nain Co.
Nakhlak Mine, Madan-e Nakhlak, Anarak Dist., Nain Co.
Qaleh-Zarl Mine, Nehbandan
Seghan, Baft County
Soghan, Baft County

Ireland
County Antrim
County Clare

mines
Sheshodonnel East Mine, Carron, the Burren

Italy
Aosta
Bolzano Province, South Tyrol, Trentino-Alto Adige
Liguria
Lombardy
Piedmont
Sardinia
Sicily
Sicily
Tuscany
Viterbo Province, Latium

mines
Agrigento, Agrigento province
Bellacombe, Chatillon
Donori, Calagari Province,
Elba Island, Livorno Province
Girgenti
Girgenti
Grosseto Province
Island of Elba,
Montaju Mine, Traversella, Chiusella Valley, Canavese District, Torino
Monte Argentea, Arenzana, Genova
Mt Forno, Devero Alp, Baceno, Ossola Val. Verbano-Cusio-Ossola Province
PassodelFaiallo, Urbe, Savona Province
Pereta Mine, Pereta, Scanbsano, Grosetto Province
Sa Ducessa Mine, Oridda, Carbonia-Iglesias Prov.
Sferiun Asbestos Mine, Vallone del Cengiaccio, Vaitellina, Sondrio Provi
Sferiun Asbestos Mine, Vallone del Cengiaccio, Vaitellina, Sondrio Provi
Sulcis
Val de Ala
Villadossola, Verbano-Cusio-Ossala Province
Zemmerloch, Salteria Gorge, Ortisi Suisi Alpe, Gardenia Valley

Japan
Gifu Prefecture
Honshu Island
Shikoku Island

mines
Ichinokawa, Saijo , Ehime Prefecture
Iyo Mine, Doi, Shikokuchu, Ehime Prefecture
Kameoka City, Kyoto Prefecture, Kinki Region
Kamioka Mine, Hida-shi, Gifu Prefecture, Chuba Region,

Kazakhstan
Karaganda Oblast (Qaragandy Oblysy)
Atyrau Province
Karagandy Province

mines
Altyn-Tyube, Kirghiz Steppes
Dzhezkazgan Oblast
Inder B deposit & salt dome
Itauz Mine, Zhilandy group
Kara-Oba W Deposit, Betpakdala Desert
Mine 65, Dzhezkazgan

Kyrg

Kyrgyztan
Osh Oblast

mines
Kadamzhay, Alai Range

Laos
Savannakhet Province

mines
Khanong open pit, Sepon Mine, Vilabouly District

Macedonia
Prilep

mines
Sivec Marble Quarry, Sivec Mountain

Madagascar
Antananarivo Province
Antsiranana Province
Betafo Dist - Vakinankaratra Rgn -Antananarivo Province
Fianarantsoa
Fianarantsoa Province

mines
Ambatofotsy Pegmatite, Soavinandriana, Itasy Region
Ambatofotsy Pegmatite, Soavinandriana, Itasy Region
Andrembesoa Commune
Anovitra, Ambatofinandrahana
Antetezambato, Maherivaratra, Ambanja District
Mahalza, Betafo District, Vakinankaratra
Mangatabohangy Commune, Ambatofinandrahana District, Amoron'i Mania
Miandrivazo Dept. Menabe region, Tulear
Zazatotsy Quarry, Ihosy District, Horombe Region

Malawi
Zomba District

mines
Mount Malosa, Chilwa Alkaline Province

Mali
Kayes Region

mines
Diaboukara, Diakon, Cercle de Bafoulabe
Diamonkara, Bendougou Diako, Bafoulabe Circle
Sadiola Mine

Mexico
Baja California
Chihuahua
Coahuila
Durango
Durango
Guanajuato
Guerrero
Mapimi
Mexico
San Luis Potosi
Sinola
Sonora
Veracruz
Victoria de Durango
Zacatecas

mines
Ahumada Mine, Los Lamentos
Amatitlan, Municipio de Zumpango del Rio
Andres del Rio District, Batopilas
Astillero Mine, Mapimi, Mun. de Mapimi
Batopilas, Andres del Rio District
Bufa Mine, La Bufa, Municipio de Batopilas
Cananea
Cerro de Concordia, Piedra Parada
Cerro de Mercado
Cerro de Mercado, Victoria de Durango
Cerro Prieto, (San Francisco Mine), Curcurpe, Municipio de Curcurpe
Charcas
Choix, Municipio de Choix
Guanajuato, Municipio de Guanajuato
La Sirena Mine, Guanajuato
Lago de Jaco,Sierra de la Cruz, Municipio de Mojada
Level 13, Potosi Mine, Santa Eulalia
Los Remidios Mine, Level 4, Taxco
Melchor, Musquiz
Mexquitic
Milpillas Mine, Cuitaca, Municipio de Santa Cruz
Milpillas Mine, Cuitaca, Municipio de Santa Cruz
Mina Navidad, Abasolo, Rodeo
Mina Ojuela, Mapimi
Mina Peregrina, Guanajuato
Municipio de Fresnillo
Naica Mine. Naica, Municipio de Saucillo
New Nevada Mine, Cerro San Antonio, Batopilas
Ojo Laguna, Estacion Ojo Laguna, Municipio de Ahumada
Ojuela Mine, Level 6, Municipio de Mapimi
Piedras Parado, Las Vigas
Potosi Mine, Santa Eulaia District, Mun. de Aquiles Serdan
Rancho Coyamito, Sierra del Gallego, Mun. de Ahumada
San Antonio Mine, Santa Eulalia, Aquiles Serdan
San Carlos Mine, Municipio de Maunuel Benavidas
San Francisco Mine, Cucurpe
San Juan de Rayas Mine - Level 407
San Juan de Rayas Mine, Municipio de Guanajuato
San Pedro Corralitos, Municipio de Casas Grandes
SanJuan de Rayas Mine, Level 407
Santa Eulalia, Aguiles Serdan
Santa Rosalia (El Boleo), Boleo, Municipio de Mulege
Santo Domingo Claim, Sierra de las Cruces
Sara Alicia Mine, San Bernardo, Mun. de Alamos
Sierra de la Cruz, Municipio de Sierra Mojada
Sierra de Los Lamentos, Municipio de Ahumada
Taxco de Alercon, Municipio de Taxco
Toluca, Jiquipilco
Tule Mine, Melchor Muzaquiz
Valenciana Mine
Villa Garcias

Morocco
Oriental Region
Anti-Atlas Mts.
Draa-Tafilalet Region
Draa-Tafilalet Region
Fes-Meknes region
High Atlas
l Oriental Region
Meknes-Tafilalet Region
Midelt
Ouarzazate Province
Oujada-Angad Province, Oriental Region
Souss Massa Draa Region
Souss- Massa- Draa Region
Souss-Massa-Draa region, Ouarzazate Province, Tazenakht

mines
Aghbar Mine,Bou Azzer District, Tazenakht, Quarzazate Province
Agoudal Mine, Bou Azzer
Alt Ahmane, Bou Azer, Tazenakht, Ouarzazate Province
Anemzi Village, Midelt Province
Aouli. Midelt, Khenifra Province
Bou Azzer District, Tazenakht, Ouarzazate Province
Bou Zegger, Taouz, Er Rachidia Province
Bouismas Mine, Bou Azzer District, Tazenakht
Erfoud, Er Rachidia Province
Fluorite Quarry, Jebel tighemi, Taourirt, Taourirt province,
Hameda, Jorf, Er Rachidia Province
Imilchil
Imiter Mine, Imiter District, DjebelSaghro, Ouarzazate Province
Jebel Ouichane, Beni Bou Ifrour, Nador
Mibladen Mine, Upper Moulouya lead district, Midelt, Khenifra Province
Mibladen, Midelt, Khenifra Province,
Oumil Mine, Bou Azzer, Ouarzazate
Oumjrane Mine, Alnif, Tarhbait
Sefrou, Sefrou Province
Taouz, Er Rachidia Province,
Touissit, Touissit-Bou Beker Dist., Jerada Province
Zgounder Mine

Mozambique
Zambezia Province

mines
Mulane Pegmatite, Alto Ligonha District

Myanmar (Burma)
Mandalay Division
Shan State

mines
Ohngaing (Ohn Gaing; Ohn Kai)Mogok Valley, Mogok Township, Pyin-Oo-Lwin
Phenakite mine, Khetchel Village, Molo Quarter, Momeik Township, Kyaukme
Sakangyi-Kyauk-Pyat-That, Mogok, Pyin-Oo-Lwin,

Namibia
Erongo Region
Grootfontein
Karas Region
Karas Region
Khomas Region
Kunene Region
Luderitz District
Otavi-Bergland district, Oshikoto
Otjikoto Region
Otjozondjupa Region
Windhoek

mines
Ameib Farm, Usakos, Karibib district
Berg Aukus, Grootfontein District
Christoph Mine, Kaokoveld Plateau
Emke Mine, Onganja, Seiis
Erongo Mountain, Karibib
Goboboseb Mts., Brandberg area,
Green Dragon Mine, Tubussis, Karibib District
Hohenstein Massif, Omaruru District
Kaokoveld Plateau
Khorixas District prospect
Kombat Mine, Kombat, Grootfontein District,
Onganja Mine, Windhoek District
Orange River, Warmbad, Karasburg Dist.
Otjihorondo (26 Km. NE of Uis)
Otjozondjupa Region
Skorpion Mine, Rosh Pinah, Luderitz District
Tsumeb
Tubussis 22 Farm
Tubussis Farm 22, Daures

Nepal
Dhading
Samdong, Rosmua District, Bagmati Zone

mines
Dhading
Ganesh Himal

New Caledonia
Northern Province

mines
Nepoui - Poya North Commune

Nigeria
Oyo State
Plateau State

mines
Jos Plateau
West of Ogbomosho, Ibadan area

North Korea
Kangwon Province

Norway
Buskerud
Eidsvoll
Finnmark
Finnmark
Hordaland
Oppland
Telemark

mines
Bamble (Bamle)
Byrud Emerald Mine, Minnesund
Geiteryggen, Ullensvang, Hardangervidda
Hardanngervidda
Kongsberg Silver mining district, Kongsberg
Ovstebo, Kleppan, Sauland, Hjartdal
Snarum, Modum
Store Kufjord, Seiland Island, Alta
Store Kufjord, Selland Island, Alta
Valdres

Pakistan
Baltistan, Northern Areas
FATA Federally Administered Tribal Areas
Gilgit, Northern Areas
Gilgit-Baltistan
Khyber Pakhtunkhwa
Kohnistan
North West Frontier Province
Northern Areas
Nuristan
Skardu District, Baltistan
Skardu District, Baltistan, Northern Areas
South Waziristan
Waziristan

mines
Alchuri, Shigar Valley, Skardu District, Baltistan
Chamachu, Haramoush Mts.
Chilas Valley
Chitral, Chitral Valley
Chumar Bakhoor, Hunza Valley
Dache, (Dassu), Haramoush Mts.
Dassu, Shigar Valley, Skardu District, Baltistan
Ganadao (Gandahab) Mohmand Agency
Gilgit, Gilgit district
Hachupa (Hashupi). Shigar Valley, Skardu District
Khaplu, Ghanche District
Kohistan District
Nagar
Nyet, Braidu Valley, Skardu District
Paprok, Konar
Sapat Gall, Naran, Kaghan Valley, Mansehra District
Shengus (Shingus) Haramoush Mts. Skardu District
Shigar, Skardu District, Baltistan
Skardu District
Stak Nala, Haramoush Mountains
Suppart Valley
Waziristan Ophiolite, North Waziristan

Peru
Alcides Carrion Province, Pasco Department
Ancash Department
Dos de Mayo Province, Huanuco Department
Huancavelica Department
Huanuco Department
Huanzala
Inca Department
Lima Department
Pallasca Province, Ancash Department
Pasco Department

mines
Casapalca Mine, Casapalca, Huarochiri Province
Cerro Warihuyn - Miraflores, Huamalies Prov.
Chiurucu (Chiuruco) Hallanca, Bolognesi Province
Excelsior Mine, Cerro de Pasco, Pasco Province
Huanzala Mine, Huallanca district
Huaron Mines, Huaron Mining District, San jose de Huayllay District
Huayllapon Mine, Pasto Bueno District
Julcani, Angaraes Province
Lily Mine, Pisco Province
Mercedes Mine
Pachapaqui District, Bolognesi Province
Reliquia Mine, Huallance District, Dos de Mayo Province
Rosario Mabel Claim
San Genaro Mine, Castrovirreyna Dist.and Province
Uchucchacua Mine, Oyon Province

Poland

Lower Silesia
Machow Mine, Tarnobrzeg
Podkarpackie
upper Silesia

mines
Machow Mine, Tarnobrzeg
Orzel Bialy (Bialy Szarlej,Bleischarley, Grube Starley) Bytom District
Strzegom, Swidnica Dist. Strzegon-Sobotka Massif
Szklary (Glasendorff) Zabkowice, Zabkowice District

Portugal
Castelo Branco District

mines
Panasquieira Mines, Panasquiera Covilha

Romania
Bihor
Bistrita-Nasaud County
Maramures

mines
Baia Sprie
Boldut mine Cavnic (Kapnik)
Cavnic
Cavnic (Kapnic)
Herja Mine, Chiuzbala , Baia Mare
Rezbanya, Baita Mining District, Nucet
Rodna, Rodna Mountains
Turt Mine (Ghezuri Mine)

Russia
Altaiskii Krai
Chukotskil Autonomous Okrug
Eastern Siberia
Far Eastern Region
Irkutskaya Oblast, Prebaikalia
Krasnodarskly Kray
Northern Caucasus Region
Povolzhsky Region
Primorsky Kray, Far Eastern Region
Southern Urals region
Transbaikalia
Urals Region
Western Siberian Region

mines
2nd Sovietsky mine,Dalngorsk, Primorsky Kray
Asbest, Sverdlovskaya Oblast
Berezovsk Mine, Ekaterinburg, Sverdlovskaya Oblast, Middle Urals
Boron Pit, Dal'negorsk, Kavalerovo
Boron Pit, Dal'ngorsk, Kavalerova
Dalnegorsk, Kavalerovo Mining District
Dodo Mine, Prepolar Urals
Eastern Siberian Region
El'brusskly (Elbrusskii) As Mine
Malkhan Pegmatite Field, Krasnyi Chikoy, Chitinskaya Oblast, Transbaikal
Miask, Illmen Mts.
Miass River, Chelyabinsk Oblast
Murzinka Mine,Sarapulka Dist., Sverdlovskaya Oblast, Middle Urals
Nikolaevskly Mine Dal'negorsk
Nikolai Mine, Dal'Negorsk
Paseka Village, Sikhote-Alin Mountains
Polar Urals - Tyumenskaya Oblast
Poteryaevskoe Mine, Rubtsovskoe Cu-Zn-Pb deposit, Rudnyl Altai
Saranovskii Mine, Saranovskaya, Permskaya Oblast, Middle Urals
Sherlova Gora, Adun-Cholon Range, Nerchinsk, Chitinskaya Oblast
Slyudyanka, Lake Baikal area
Slyudyanka, Lake Baikal area, Irkuskaya Oblast. Prebaiklalia
Sverdlovskaya Oblast', Middle Urals
Syssersk, Middle Urals, Permskyaya Oblast
Tenkergin Mine, Iuttinskly Mining Complex
Tokovaya River, Malyshevo Ekaterinburgskaya Oblast
Verhniy mine, Dalngorsk
Vilui River Basin, Sakha Republic
Vishnovgorsk, Chelybinski Oblast
Vodinskooe Deposit. Samaraskaya Oblast
Zheleznyl Rog, Anapa, Taman Peninsula

Rwanda
Kigali
Western Province

mines
Gatumba District
Rutongo area

Scotland
Isle of Skye, NW Highlands, Inverness-Shire
Strathclyde

mines
Leadhills, South Lanarkshire
Susanna Mine, Leadhills, South Lanarkshire
The Storr, Portee, Trotternish

Slovakia
Banska Bystrica Region
Bratislava region

mines
L'ubietova Ore Belt, Slovenske Rudohorie Mts.
Pezinok
Spania Dolina, Banska Bystrica County
Svatodusna deposit, Lubietova, Banska Bystrica Co.

South Africa
Kuruman
Limpopo Province
Mpumalanga
Northern Cape Province

mines
Boekenhoutshoek, Mkobola
Hotazel Mine, Kalahari Mg Field
Kalahari Mn Fields
Khalahari Manganese Field
Kimberly, Francis Bard District
Messina Mine, Messina District
N'chwaning Mine, Kalahari Fields, Kuruman
N'Chwanning II Mine, Kalahari Manganese Filed
N'Chwanning111 Mine, Kahlahari Mg Filed,
Orange River, Namakwa
Wessels Mine, Hotazel, Northern Kalahari Mn Fields

South Korea
Chungcheongbukdo
Kyongsang-namdo

mines
Changson-gun
Ja Cheil Kang, 280 meters up Eonyang Mt.
Tong Wha Mine, Neungam-ri, Angseong-myeon, Chunglu

Spain
Murcia
Aragon
Asturias
Asturias
Castile-La Mancha
Concha Vizcaya, Basque Country
Cordoba, Andalusia
Navarra
Valencia

mines
Berbes, Ribadesella
Cantera Llamas, Duyos, Caravia
Cantera Nueva, Eugui
Emilio Mine, Lorone, Colunga
Fuentes de Ebra, Zaragoza
Horcajo, Ciudad Real
La Reconquistada, Pastrana, Mazzaron
La Union Mine, Sierra de Cartagena
La Viesca Mine, Huergo, La Collada, Siero
Mina la Viesca, La Collada
Near Pamplona
Santa Barbara Mine, Valle de Carranza

Sri-Lanka
Sabaragamuwa Province

mines
Ratnapura
Ratnapura

Sweden
Lappland
Varmland
Vastmanland

mines
Langban (Langbanshyttan)
Hakansboda, Lindesberg
Harstigen, Pajsberg (Persberg)
Malmberget, Gallivare
Ultevis
Von Aoker

Switzerland
Bern
Canton Uri
Canton Valais
Graubunden
Grischun (Grisons)
Ticino
Valais
Wallis

mines
Bachilital, Grimsel area, Hasli Valley
Batchital, Grimsel area, Hasli Valley
Binnenthal
Canton Uri
Cavradi, Tavetsch, Grissons
Gauli Glacier
Giuv Valley, Tujetsch, Vorderrhein
Goschenen
Grimsel Area (Grimsel Pass) Hasli Valley
Lercheltini, Binn Valley
Muotta Naira, Piz Lai BlauNalps Valley, Tujetsch, Vorderrhein
Muotta Naira, Piz Lai BlauNalps Valley, Tujetsch, Vorderrhein
Planggenstock, Goscheneralp, Goschenen Valley
Rotiaul. Guttannen, Hasli Valley
Selva, Puschalav Valley
Simplon Tunnel, Simplon Pass area, Brig,
St Gotthard, Central St. Gotthard Massif, Leventina
Tujetsch, Vorderhien Valley
Val Cristallina (Cristallina Valley)

Tajikistan
Region of Rep. Subordination
Viloyati Mukhtori Gorno-Badakhsha

mines
Kukurt, Pamir Mts
Zelatoya Vada Mine (??) Rangkul, Tien Shan Mts.

Tanzania
Arusha Region
Kilimanjaro Region, Longido
Manyara Region
Morogoro
Ruvana Region

mines
Ipanko, Mahenge
Lollondo
Merelani, Umba Valley, Lelatama Mountains, Arusha Region
Morogoro, Uluguru Mountains
Mundarara Mine
Namalulu, Simanjiro District
Songea

Thailand
Songkhlei Province

mines
Hat Yai District

Turkey
East Anatolia
Erzurum Province
Yatagan-Mugla

mines
Kop Daglari, Erzerum
Kop Krom Mine, Kop Daglari
Menderes

Ukraine
Donetsk Oblast
Zhytomyr Oblast'

mines
Oktyabrskii Massif, Mariupolskii, Azov Sea Region
Volodarsk-Volynskii

United States
Alaska
Arizona
Arkansas
Big Horn County
California
Campbell County, Virginia
Colorado
Connecticut
Florida
Georgia
Idaho
Illinois
Indiana
Kansas
Maine
Massachusetts
Michigan
Missouri
Montana
Nevada
New Hampshire
New Jersey
New Mexico
New York
Newry, Oxford County
North Carolina
Ohio
Oklahoma
Oregon
Pennsylvania
Rhode Island
Teller County
Tennessee
Utah
Vermont
Virginia
Washington
Wisconsin
Wyoming

mines
79 Mine, Hayden, Banner District, Gila County
Ace of Diamonds mine, Herkimer
Acushnet Quarry (Warren Bros.) Acushnet, Bristol County
Adams Farm, Hiddenite, Alexander County
Alverson locality, North Gouverneur, St Lawrence County
Alzada, Carter County
Amax Buick Mine, Level 5, Bixby, Viburnum Trend, Iron Co
Amity, Orange County
Annabel Lee Mine, Bethel Level, North End, Hardin County
Annabel Lee Mine, Harris Creek, Hardin County
Artesia, Eddy County
Ashaway Village, Hopkinton, Washington County
Athens mine, Palmer, Marquette County
Auglaize Quarry, Junction, Paulding County
Azurite Mine, Pinal Mts., Gila County
Baker, San Bernadino County
Barton Garnet mine, Gore Mountain, North River
Belvidere Mountain, Belvidere/ Eden Mills Quarries, Lowel and Eden, Lamo
Benchmark Quarry, St. Johnsville, Montgomery County
Benitoite gem mine, Iridia, San Benito Co.
Berry Materials quarry, North Vernon
Big Indian Mine
Big Indian Mine, Big Indian District, San Juan County
Bisbee, Warren District, Mule Mts., Cochise Co.
Bishop Copper Prospect, Lynch Station
Black Cloud Mine, Iowa Gulch, Leadville
Black Pine Mine, Flint Creek Valley, John Long Mts., Granit Co.
Blackbird Mine, Lemhi County
Blue Ball Azurite Mine, Pinal Mts, Gila County
Blue Nugget Claim, Crystal Peak area, Park Co.
BlueBell Mine, Baker, Soda Lake Mts, San Bernadino Co.
Braen Quarry, Millington
Breckenridge, Summit Co.
Bristol Silver Mines, Lincoln County
Brushy Creek Mine, Greely, Viburnum Trend District, Reynolds County
Buick Mine, Bixby, Vibernum Trend, Iron County
Bull Run Quarry, Conklin
Bunkerhill Mine, Kellogg, Coeur d'Alene District, Shosone County
Calumet
Calumet and Hecla Mine, Calumet, Houghton County
Calumet Mine, Turret District, Chaffee County
Calvin Mitchell Prospect, Dekalb, St Lawrence County
Cargo Muchacho Mountains, Imperial County
Carter County (Pierre Shale Nodule area)
Catherine Hill
Cave-in-Rock, Hardin County
Central Mine, Keweenaw Co.
Centreville, Culpeper Basin, Fairfax County
Chella, Valencian Community
Chester Emery Mine, Chester, Hampshire County
Chimney Rock Quarry, Bridgewater, Somerset County
Chittanango Falls, Fenner Township, Madison County
Christmas Mine, Gila County
Chrysoberyl Locality, Middlesex Turnpike, Haddam
Clay Center, Ottawa County
Cliff Mine, Pheonix, Keweenaw County
Clinton, Onieda County
Cole Shaft, Bisbee, Warren District, Mule Mts, Cochise County
Commodore Mine, Creede, Mineral County
Commodore#5 Mine, Amethyst Vein, Creede District, Mineral County
Copper Queen Mine , Cochise county, Bisbee
Copper Rivet Mine, Mesa County
Copper Rose Mine, Georgetown, Grant County
Cripple Creek District
Crystal Victory Mine, Hardin County
Cuvella Mine
Czar Shaft, Bisbee, Warren District, Mule Mts, Cochise County
Daybreak Mine, Spokane County
DeKalb, St Lawrence Co.
Denny Mt., Kings County
Denton Mine
Denton Mine, Harris Creek Sub District, Hardin County
Denton Mine, Rosiclare Level, South End, Hardin County
Diana Township, Lewis County
Dreamtime claim, Crystal Peak, Teller County
Dunton Quarry, Newry, Oxford County
E. Kramer and Sons Inc. Quarry, Clay Center, Ottawa County
Eagle Mine, Gilman District, Eagle Co.
Eagles Nest Mine, Placer County
Eden Mills Quarries, Lowell & Eden
Electric Point Mine, Gladstone Mountain, Leadpoint, Stevens County
Elmwood Mine, Carthage
Emma Mine, Butte, Butte District, Silver Bow County
Fairfax Quarry, Fairfax County
Fanwood Quarry, (Weldon Quarry) Watchung, Somerset County
Fat Jack Mine, Bradshaw Mountains, Yavapai County
Fat Jack Mine, Bradshaw Mountains, Yavapai County
Faywood Mine
Flambeau Mine, Ladysmith, Rusk County
Florissant, Teller county
Fonda, Mohawk Township, Montgomery County
Fort Wayne. Allen County
Franklin Mine, Franklin Mining District, Sussex County
Franklin/ Sterling Hill
French Creek Mines, St Peters, Chester Co.
Frisco, San Francisco Mts. Beaver County
Fruita, Mesa County
Ft. Wayne, Allen County
Garnet Hill, Calaveras County
Gaskins Mine, Empire Sub-district, Pope County
GE Smith Mine (Chandler's Mills) Newport, Sullivan County
Geronimo Mine (Pure Potential Mine), La Paz county
Geronimo Mine, Maricopa County
Gillette Quarry, Haddam Neck
Globe,Arizona
Gouverneur, St. Lawrence County
Government Pit, Albany, Carrol County
Grand Reef Mine - Graham County
Grand Reef Mine, Klondyke, Graham County
Graves Mt., Lincoln Co.
Graves Mt., Lincoln Co.,unty
Green Monster Mountain, Prince of Wales Island, Prince of Wales Island
Greenfield, Saratoga County
Hale Crek Mine, Mad River Rock, Trinity County
Harvard Quarry, Greenwood, Oxford County
Hedgehog Hill Quarry, Peru, Oxford County
Herkimer Development Co. Middleville
Hickory Hill, Fonda, Mohawk township, Montgomery Co.
Hiddenite
Hillsboro, Lake Valley, Sierra County
Hilltop mine (Hand Mine),Rustier Park, Chiricahua Mts. Cochise Co.
Himalaya Mine, Gem Hill,Mesa Grande District, San Diego County
Hoboken, Hudson County
Holbrook, Navajo County
Homer-Wauseca Mine, Mineral Hills, Iron County
Homestake-Jack Pot Mine, Oatman District, Black Mountains, Mohave County
Hudson, Middlesex County
Hurley, Iron County
Hyatt Mine, Talcville, St. Lawrence County
Idaho Springs, Clear Creek County
Interstate 290 and 495, Marlborough, Middlesex Countyo
Iron Cap Mine, Santa Teresa Mts, Graham County
Ironwood, Gogebic County
John Jackson Mine, Joplin
Joplin Field, Tri State District, Jasper County
Juanite Mine, Magdalena
Junction Mine, Bisbee, Warren Dist., Mule Mtns, Cochise Co.
Kearsarge Lode, Houghton County
Kelly Mine, Magdalena
Kelly Mine, Magdelena district
Kerr McGee Mine,Calesbad Potash District, Eddy County
Keweenaw Co.
Lake George area, Teller County
Lake George, Park County
Lane Quarry Westfield
Leonard Mine, 3800 foot level, Butte
Little Giant Basin, San Juan County
Little Giant Mine, Mullan, Coeur d' Arlene District, Shoshone County
Little Green Monster Mine, Clay Canyon
Little Green Monster Mine, Clay Canyon, Fairfield
Little Mountain District, Big Horn County
Little Three Mine, Ramona District, San Diego County
Lockport, Niagara County
Lucky OK Mine, Hockerville, Pitcher Field
Lynch Station - James River-Roanoke River Mn Dist.
Magnet Cove, Hot Springs County
Mahoning#1 Mine, (Minerva #1 Mine) Cave in Rock Subdustrict, Hardin Coun
Mammoth Mine, Tiger, Arizona
Manhan (loudville) lead Mine, Southampton, Hampshire County
Martins Station
May Stone and Sand Quarry - Fort Wayne, Allen County
Mazapil, Conception del Oro
McDermitt Mine, Opalite Dist. Humboldt Co.
Meikle Mine, Bootstrap district, Carlin Trend, Elko County
Mesa Grande, San Diego Co.
Mex-Tex mine, Bingham, Hansonburg District, Soccoro County
Michigamme, Marquette County
Mid Continent Mine, Baxter Springs
Mid-Continent Mine, Treece, Cherokee County
Middleville, Herkimer County
Minerva #1 Mine, Cave-in-Rock, Hardin County
Minerva Mine #1, Rosiclare Level, Cave in Rock
Moat Mt., North Conway
Mona Mine, Pikes Peak, El Paso Co.
Montgomery County
Morenci Mine, Copper Mt. District, Shannon Mts., Greenlee County
Moses Hill, Magnet Cove, Hot Spring Co.
Mount Apatite, Auburn, Androscoggin Co.
Mount Mica, Paris, Oxford County
Mount Rubellite, Hebron, Oxford County
Mt Belvidere Quarry (EDEN MILLS) VAG, Lowell and Eden, Orleans and Lamo
Mt. Antero, Chaffee Co.
Muddy Creek, Rio Grande Valley
Mule Creek, Steeple Rock district, Grant County
Murray Mine
Murray mine, Sugarbowl pocket, Independance Mts. District, Elko Co.
Near Bannock (Bannack) City, Beaverhead County
Near Russell, St Lawrence County
Nevel Quarry, Newry, Oxford County
New Haven Trap Rock Quarry, West Cheshire. New Haven County
Newry, Oxford County
North Cheyenne Canyon, El Paso County
Northumberland Mine, Northumberland District, Nye Co.
Objiway Mine, Objiway, Keweenaw County
Old Mine,Washington County Lead Mining District
Old Sickler Mine, (now tunnel #7, Katerina Mine), Hiriart Mountain, Pala
Olmsteadville, Minerva Township, Essex County
Ore Hill mine, Warren, Grafton Co.
Osceola Mine, Osceola, Houghton County
Owyhee Reservoir, Malheur County
Paga mine, Cartersville District, Bartow County
Pala, San Diego Co.
Palermo Mine, Groton, Grafton Co.
Palo Alto, San Diego Co.
Palos Verdes, Los Angeles County
Park City, Wasatch Mts, Summit County
Paterson
Pelican Mine, Picher, Tri-State District, Ottawa County
Penfiled Quarry, Penfield, Monroe County
Phoenix Mine, Phoenix, Keweenaw County
Pierrpont, St. Lawrence County
Pitcher, Ottawa County
Poor House Quarry, West Chester, Chester County
Prospect Park Quarry, Patterson, Passaic County
Pugh Quarry, Custar, Wood County
Pulsifer Quarry, Mount Apatite District, Auburn
Pure Potential/ N. Geronimo Mine, Silver dist., Trigo Mts, La Paz County
Quincy Mine, Hancock, Houghton County
Ray Mine, Ray District, Dripping Springs Mountain, Pinal county
Red Cloud Mine, Silver District, Trigo Mts, La Paz County
Red Mountain, Mendocino County
Redstone Quarry, Conway, Carroll County
Redstone quarry, Conway, Carroll County
Reese River district, Lander County
Richmond Soapstone Quarry, Cheshire County
Roncari Quarry, East Granby, Hartford County
Rose Quartz Crystal Locality (Pegmatite 24, Newry, Oxford County
Rosiclare Level, Denton Mine, Haris Creek Sub-district, Hardin County
Rosiclare level, Minerva Mine #1, Minerva Oil Co, Cave-in-Rock district
Rosiclare level, Minerva Mine, Cave-in-Rock, Hardin County
Rossie Lead Mine, St. Lawrence Co.
Round Mountain, Open Pit Gold mine, Nye County
Route 290 and 495 Interchange, Marlboro
Rowley Mine, (Reliance Mine), Theba, Painted Rock District
Royalston, Worcester County
Rucks Pit, Fort Drum, Okeechobee
Rush Creek, Marion Co.
Russell, Hampshire County
Sacramento Mine, Bisbee, Warren District, Mule Mtns, Cochise Co.
Saltman Amethyst Prospect, Sweden, Oxford County
San Benito Peak, San Benito County
Santa Isabell
Santa Rosa
Sherman Mine, Burke, Coeurd'Alene District, Shoshone Co.
Shullsburg, Lafayette County
Silver Bill Mine, Gleason, Dragoon Mts. Cochise County
Silverhill Mine, Waterman District, Waterman Mts. Pima County
Silverton, Silverton District, San Juan County
Simeone Quarry, Wrentham
Smith Mine (GE Smith Mine) Alexandria, Grafton Co.
Smoky Hawk Claim, Crystal Peak, Teller County
Soda Lake, Carrizo Plain, San Luis Obispo County
Southwest Mine, Bisbee, Warren District, Mule Mts, Cochise Co.
Stanley Mine, Graham Co.
Statesville, Iredell County
Sterling Mine, Ogdensburg, Sussex Co.
Stikine River, Wrangell Island, Wrangell-Petersburg Borough
Stone Arabia Rd, Fonda,
Stoneco Auglaize Quarry, Junction, Paulding County
Stoneham, Weld County
Stony Point, Alexander County
Summitville District, Rio Grande County
Sunset Mine, Santa Cruz County
Sunset Mine, Santa Cruz County
Sweet Home Mine, Alma
Sweetwater Mine, Reynolds County
Tamminen Mine (Quarry), Greenwood, Oxford County
Tarryall Mt, Park County
Thomas Mountains
Thomas Range, Juab County,
Tiger, Mammoth St Anthony District, Pinal County
Tintic District
Topaz Mountain, Thomas Range, Juab County
Topaz Mountain, Thomas Range, Juab County
Topsham, Sagadahoc County
Treasure Mountain, Little Falls
Treasure Mountain, Little Falls, Herkimer County
Tri Stae Distic, Ottawa County
Tri State District, Ottawa County
Trotter Mine, Franklin, Sussex County
Turkey Creek, Grant County
Unit 96, White Pine Mine, Ontonogan County
Utahlite Hill, Lucin, Lucin Sistrict, Pilot Range, Box Elder County
VAG Mine, Lowell & Eden
Vesper Peak, Sultan Dist., Snohomish Co.
Viburnum Trend, Reynolds Conty (Iron Co.)
Violet Claims, Wah Wah Mountains, Beaver County
W.L. Davis- Deardorff Mine, Ozark-Mahoning group, Cave in Rock
Wah Wah Mts, Beaver County
Walnut Hill, Huntington, Hampshire County
Walworth Quarry, Walworth, Wayne County
West Vein, Phoenix Mine, Phoenix, Keweenaw County
Wheatley Mines, Pheonixville
White Pine Mine, Ontonagan County
White Queen Mine, Pala, San Diego County
Willard mine, Willard District. Pershing County
William Wise Mine
Williamsville Quarry, Poplar Bluffs
Wolverine Mine, Wolverine, Houghton Co.
Wood's Mine (Woods Chrome Mine) Lee's Mills (Texas)
Wrangell Garnet mine, Petersburg District,Wrangell Petersburg District
Yellow Mountoun Mine - Spruce Pine - Mitchell Co.
ZCA Corp./Hyatt Mine, Talcville, St. Lawrence Co.
ZCA Mine number 4, Balmat, Balmat-Edwards District, St. Lawrence, Co.

Uruguay

Venezuala

Vietnam
Yen Bai Province

mines
Luc Yen

Zambia
Copperbelt Province

mines
Nkana Mine, Kitwe, Kitwe District

Zimbabwe
Mashonaland West
Mashonaland West
Masvingo

mines
Fort Victoria
Lost Hope Mine, Mwami, Karol District
St Annes Mine, Miami, Karoi District

SPECIES
"Melanochalcite"- Tenorite
Acanthite
Actinolite
Adamite
Adularia
Aegirine
Afghanite
Agardite
Agardite
Agate
Alamosite
Albite
Albite
Allophane
Almandine
Almandine
Amazonite (Microcline)
Amethyst
Amethyst "suns"
Analcime
Anapaite
Anatase
Andalusite
Andorite
Andradite
Andradite (Demantoid)
Anglesite
Anhydrite
Apatite (Carbonate Apatite)
Apatite (Hydroxlapatite)
Apophyllite
Aquamarine
Aragonite
Aragonite Var Tarnowitzite
Arsenbrackenbushite
Arsenopyrite
Aurichalcite
Autunite
Axinite
Azurite
Babingtonite
Barite
Benitoite
Benstonite
Bertrandite
Beryl
Beryl (red " bixbite" or "red emerald")
Beryl V Goshenite
Beryl v. Morganite.
Beryl Var. Aquamarine
Beryl var. Emerald
Beryl var. Heliodor
Beudantite
Binnite (silver rich Tennantite)
Bisbeeite
Bismuth
Bismuthinite
Bixbyite
Blodite
Boleite
Boothite
Boracite
Bornite
Botallackite
Bournonite
Brackebushite
Braunite
Brazilianite
Brochantite
Brookite
Brucite
Byssolite
Calamine (Smithsonite)
Calcite
Calcite (cobaltian)
Calcite (Zinco-calcite)
Calcite included by Copper
Calcite with Stibnite
Caledonite
Calumetite
Carbonate-Apatite
Carletonite
Carrollite
Cassiterite
Catapeiite
Cavansite
Celestite
Cerargyrite
Cerussite
Chabazite
Chabazite var. Phacolite
Chalcedony
Chalcedony
Chalcoalumite
Chalcocite
Chalcophyllite
Chalcopyrite
Chalcotrichite
Chamosite Ps after Garnet
Chlorapatite
Chlorargyrite
Chlorite psudomorph after Garnet (aphrosiderite)
Chondrodite
Chrysoberyl
Chrysoberyl Var. Alexandrite
Chrysocolla
Chrysoprase (green Nickle Quartz)
Cinnabar
Clinochlore
Clinochlore var Kammererite
Cobaltite
Columbite
Conichalcite
Copper in Calcite
Cordierite
Cornetite
Cornwallite
Corundum
Corundum V. Ruby
Corundum var. Sapphire
Covellite
Creedite (Purple)
Crocoite
Crossite
Crysocolla
Cubanite
Cuprian Adamite
Cuprian Smithsonite
Cuprian-Powellite
Cuprite
Cuprosklodowskite
Cyanotrichite
Danalite- Helvite- Genthelvite series
Danburite
Datolite
Descloizite
Diamond
Diaspore
Diopside
Dioptase
Dolomite
Dolomite (Cobaltoan)
Doyleite
Dravite
Duftite
Dundasite
Elbaite Tourmaline
Enstatite (Hypersthene)
Eosphorite
Epidote
Epistilbite
Erythrite
Ettringite
Euchroite
Euclase
Eudialite (Eudialyte)
Ferberite
Ferroaxinite
Fizelyite
Fluellite
Fluor-Buergerite
Fluorapatite
Fluorite
Fluorite included by native Silver etc.
Forsterite (Peridot)
Franckeite (Potosiite)
Franklinite
Galena
Galena Pseudo after Pyromorphite
Garnet (Andradite- topazolite)
Garnet - Grossular (chromian var. Tsavorite)
Garnet -Grossular
Garnet pseudomorphed by Chamosite (chlorite)
Garnet var Almandine
Garnet Var. Hessonite
Gaudefroyite
gem crystals
Geothite pseudo after Marcasite
Gersdorffite
Gibbsite
Gibbsite with Doyleite
Gmelinite
Goethite
Goshenite
Goyazite
Graphite
Gratonite
Grossular
Groutite
Gypsum (Selenite)
Halite
Hausmannite, Psuedo after Manganite
Helvite
Hematite
Hematite and Quartz
Hemimorphite
Henritermierite with Hematite
Herderite (hydroxl-herderite)
Heulandite
Hollandite
Hsianghualite
Huanghoite-(Ce)
Hubeite
Hubnerite
Hyalite
Hydroboracite
Hydrozincite
Ilvaite
Inesite
Iodargyrite
Iron, Native, Terrestrial
Jacobsite
Jasper Ps. after Barite
Jeremejevite
Joaquinite
Johannsenite
Kammererite
Kaolinite pseudo after Orthoclase
Kermesite
Kesterite
Kinoite
Klebelsbergite
Kleinite
Kobyashevite
Kolwezite
Kongsbergite
Krohnkite
Kunzite (Spodumene)
Kutnohorite
Kyanite
Langite
Laumontite
Lavendulan
Lazulite
Lazurite
Lazurite pseudo after Sodalite
Legrandite
Libethenite
Liddicoatite (tourmaline family)
Linarite
Liroconite
Lotharmayerite
Ludlamite
magnesite
Magnesite
Magnetite
Malachite
Malachite Pseudo after Cuprite
Manganite
Manganocalcite
Manganotantalite
Mcguinnessite and Vuagnatite
Melanochalcite- Tenorite
Metastibnite
Metatorbernite
Meteorite
Meteorite Sikhote-Alin type
Microcline
Microcline var. Chesterlite
Microlite
Miguelromeroite
Mimetite
Mineral displays- ROCKSOLID
misc. sulfides
Moldavite
Molybdenite
Monazite (var Tunnerite)
Montebrasite
Mottramite
Muscovite
Native Copper
Native Gold
Native Silver
Native Silver w. Stephanite
Native Silver- Pseudo after Dycrasite
Natrolite
Nepouite
Neptunite
Olivenite
Olmiite (Poldervartite)
Opal
Orpiment
Orthoclase v. Moonstone
Orthoclase- Carlsbad twin
Oyelite
papagoite
Paradamite
Paravauxite
Parisite
Parisite
Pectolite
Pentahydroborite
Peretaite
Pharmacosiderite
Phenakite
Phillipsite
Phosgenite
Pink Fluorite
Plumbogummite
Posnjackite
Potosiite with Franckeite
Powellite
Prehnite
Proustite
Proustite Pseudo after Galena
Psilomelane
Purpurite
Pyrargyrite
pyrite
Pyrolusite
Pyromorphite
Pyrrhotite
Quartz
Quartz v. Amethyst Scepter
Quartz (alpine, smoky)
Quartz (Citrine)
Quartz (flattened and tapered prism)
Quartz (green-blue "artichoke")
Quartz (included by Hedenbergite)
Quartz (red accicular)
Quartz (Rose)
Quartz (Scepter and enhydro)
Quartz (smoky)
Quartz - Fadden Habit
Quartz -red phantom
Quartz Cumberland Habit
Quartz Gwendel
Quartz included by Humboldtine
Quartz included by Papagoite
Quartz Psuedo after Aragonite
Quartz v. Tessin
Quartz var Chrysoprase
Quartz var Herkimer diamond
Quartz var. Amethyst
Quartz Var. Eisenkiesel
Quartz with Fuchsite phantoms
Quartz- Black Stem scepter
Rauenthalite
Realgar
Rhodizite
Rhodochrosite
Rhodochrosite Stalactite
Rhodochrosite w. Aegirine
Rhodochrosite with Acanthite and Silver
Rhodochrosite with Acanthite and Silver
Rhodonite
Richterite
Rosasite
Roselite
Ruby (Corundum)
Rutile
Scapolite
Scapolite (purple gem)
Scheelite
Schorl
Scorodite
Selenite
Selenite in Gemmy radial ball
Semseyite
Serandite
Serpierite
Shattuckite
Siderite
Silver (native)
Skutterudite
Smithsonite
Smokey Quartz
Sodalite
Spangolite
Sperrylite
Spessartine (Spessartite garnet group)
Sphalerite
Spherocobaltite
Spinel
Spodumene
spodumene (var. Hiddenite)
Spodumene var Kunzite
Spodumene var. Triphane
Stannite
Staurolite
Stellerite
Stibnite
Stibnite and Barite
Stilbite
Strontianite
Sturmanite
Sugilite
Sulphur (native)
Suolunite
Sylvanite
Szenicsite
Talc
Talc Ps. after Enstatite
Tanzanite
Tennantite
Tenorite
Tetrahedrite
Thaumasite
Thomsenolite
Thomsonite
Titanite (var. Sphene)
Topaz
Topaz (imperial)
Torbernite
Tourmaline var Liddicoatite
Tremolite
Tremolite (Chrome Tremolite)
Triphylite
Turquoise Crystals
Uvarovite
uvite
Valentinite
Vanadanite (Endlichite or Arsenatian Vanadinite))
Vanadinite
Variscite
Variscite, with Crandallite, Wardite and Fairfieldite
Vauxite on Wavellite
Vauxite w. Paravauxite and Metavauxite
Vesuvianite
Vesuvianite Var Cyprine (Cupreous Idocrase)
Veszelyite
Villiaumite
Viluite (Vesuvianite)
Vivianite
Volborthite
Vuagnatite
Wardite
Weloganite
Weloganite
Wendwilsonite
Wherryite
Wherryite
Willemite
Wulfenite
Wulfenite (Chromian)
Wulfenite on Gibbsite
Wurtzite
Xenotime-Y
Zinnwaldite
Zircon
Zoisite
Zoisite Var. Tanzanite

SIZE
thumbnail
miniature
cabinet
small cabinet/large miniature
cabinet /museum
small cabinet/ large miniature
small miniature
small miniature/ large thumbnail (toenail)

PRICE RANGE

$0 - $99
$100 - $249
$250 - $499
$500 +